Measure A: Rocklin Parks Parcel Tax
CandidateVotesPct.
Yes 11,29877.0%
No 3,29423.0%
100% of precincts reporting
CandidateVotesPct.
% of precincts reporting
Measure C: Colfax Cannabis Tax
CandidateVotesPct.
Yes 27366.0%
No 14234.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Measure D: Placer UHSD $40.3 million bond
CandidateVotesPct.
Yes 3,41854.0%
No 2,94546.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Measure G: Placer UHSD $42.1 million bond
CandidateVotesPct.
Yes 4,92359.0%
No 3,41241.0%
100% of precincts reporting
CandidateVotesPct.
% of precincts reporting
Measure AA: Tahoe Truckee USD parcel tax
CandidateVotesPct.
Yes 1,91376.0%
No 60924.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Auburn City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
Sandra Amara 1,99428.0%
Christopher Kershner 1,11416.0%
Matt Spokely 2,15630.0%
Daniel Berlant 1,81926.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Colfax City Council, 2-year
CandidateVotesPct.
Jessica Wright 19551.0%
Marnie Mendoza 18248.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Colfax City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
James R. Arzie 898.0%
Sean Lomen 15715.0%
Joseph John Fatula 17716.0%
Rita Dolphin 747.0%
Mitchel Harrison 303.0%
Sherri Peterson 888.0%
Tyler Hunter Schoole 646.0%
Will Stockwin 13312.0%
Trinity Burruss 14614.0%
Chad Ingersoll 11611.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Lincoln City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
Dan Cross 5,90229.0%
Holly Woods Andreatt 7,06734.0%
Alyssa Silhi 7,62837.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Loomis Town Council
CandidateVotesPct.
Jan Clark-Crets 94231.0%
David Ring 57519.0%
Jeff Duncan 78726.0%
Brian Baker 74424.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Rocklin City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
William Halldin 8,54140.0%
Michele Vass 5,78927.0%
Jill Gayaldo 7,20433.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Roseville City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
Pauline Roccucci 11,77023.0%
David C. Larson 7,92615.0%
Stephanie Dement 7,19414.0%
Bruce Houdesheldt 7,27914.0%
Sehrish Khan 3,1626.0%
Krista Bernasconi 14,58128.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Placer County Board Of Ed., Area 1
CandidateVotesPct.
Rene Aguilera 13,25927.0%
Suzanne Jones 20,47841.0%
Bob Tomasini 15,66432.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Placer County Board Of Ed., Area 4
CandidateVotesPct.
Anthony W. Palmer 9,20045.0%
E. Ken Tokutomi 11,37355.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Rocklin USD
CandidateVotesPct.
Dereck Counter 7,20024.0%
Susan M. Halldin 8,38128.0%
Mark Klang 3,44911.0%
Rick Miller 6,45521.0%
Tami Seigal 4,85116.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Western Placer USD, Area 2
CandidateVotesPct.
Brian Haley 6,46954.0%
Wanda Hedrick 5,58646.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Western Placer USD, Area 3
CandidateVotesPct.
Damian Armitage 6,66636.0%
Joe Uptain-Villa 4,75926.0%
Kris Wyatt 6,97838.0%
100% of precincts reporting
East Nicolaus JUHSD
CandidateVotesPct.
David Adams 00%
Tyson Earhart 00%
Kristine Schuler 00%
100% of precincts reporting
Eureka USD
CandidateVotesPct.
Jeffrey Conklin 3,18324.0%
Melissa F. MacDonald 3,97630.0%
Andy Sheehy 4,13531.0%
William Bowen 2,03815.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Foresthill USD
CandidateVotesPct.
Rachel Lynn Cottingh 1,04833.0%
Casey Peoples 75524.0%
Toni B. White 67621.0%
Sean Erik Salveson 72323.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Truckee Tahoe Airport Dist.
CandidateVotesPct.
John Jones 91925.0%
Joe Lorenz 1685.0%
Mary Hetherington 96427.0%
Peter Foss Van Pebor 2166.0%
Jim Morrison 1,33037.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Sacramento Metro Fire, Div. 1
CandidateVotesPct.
Roger L. Mitchell 00%
Cinthia Saylors 00%
100% of precincts reporting
Foresthill Fire Protection Dist.
CandidateVotesPct.
Craig Johnson 44815.0%
Gene Lorance 46716.0%
Mike Fish 2328.0%
John Michelini 79827.0%
Troy Simonick 95533.0%
100% of precincts reporting
North Tahoe Fire Protection Dist., Div 2
CandidateVotesPct.
Nathan Chorey 14032.0%
Heidi K. Doyle 16438.0%
Danielle Hughes 5312.0%
Steven Hook 7918.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Nevada Irrigation Dist, Div. 4
CandidateVotesPct.
Laura Peters 3,49960.0%
Will Morebeck 2,33940.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Auburn Area Rec. & Park Dist.
CandidateVotesPct.
Joseph V. Fecko 2,74419.0%
Jim Ferris 5,53639.0%
Scott Holbrook 6,01242.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Truckee-Donner Rec. & Park Dist, 2-year
CandidateVotesPct.
Jason Hansford 4636.0%
Dan Kates 4031.0%
John Mon Pere 4333.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Truckee Sanitary Dist.
CandidateVotesPct.
Nelson Van Gundy 11733.0%
Ron Sweet 8524.0%
Kurt R. Smart 5816.0%
Jerry Gilmore 10028.0%
100% of precincts reporting
North Tahoe PUD
CandidateVotesPct.
S. Lane Lewis 46022.0%
Sue Daniels 53926.0%
Pippin Mader 45922.0%
Alex Mourelatos 59029.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Tahoe City PUD
CandidateVotesPct.
John Pang 46337.0%
Daniel Wilkins 34328.0%
Gail Scoville 42534.0%
100% of precincts reporting
Truckee Donner PUD
CandidateVotesPct.
Tony Laliotis 9737.0%
Christa Finn 7328.0%
Paul Warmerdam 6525.0%
"Kaveh" Mansoor 2811.0%
100% of precincts reporting