Governor
CandidateVotesPct.
John Cox 19,27663.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Lieutenant Governor
CandidateVotesPct.
Ed Hernandez 10,63346.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Secretary of State
CandidateVotesPct.
Alex Padilla 11,96139.0%
0% of precincts reporting
State Controller
CandidateVotesPct.
Konstantinos Roditis 17,75458.0%
0% of precincts reporting
State Treasurer
CandidateVotesPct.
Greg Conlon 18,72161.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Attorney General
CandidateVotesPct.
Steven C. Bailey 18,99762.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVotesPct.
Ricardo Lara 10,34436.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Board of Equalization 1st District
CandidateVotesPct.
Tom Hallinan 10,82636.0%
0% of precincts reporting
U.S.Senator #38.42%
CandidateVotesPct.
Page 1 Of 7 80%
0% of precincts reporting
U.S. Representative 21st District
CandidateVotesPct.
Tj Cox 42634.0%
0% of precincts reporting
U.S. Representative 22nd District
CandidateVotesPct.
Andrew Janz 9,38040.0%
0% of precincts reporting
U.S. Representative 23rd District
CandidateVotesPct.
Kevin Mccarthy 4,04865.0%
0% of precincts reporting
State Senator 8th District
CandidateVotesPct.
Andreas Borgeas 42260.0%
0% of precincts reporting
State Senator 16th District
CandidateVotesPct.
Ruth Musser-lopez 6,52334.0%
0% of precincts reporting
State Senator 14th District
CandidateVotesPct.
Melissa Hurtado 4,27741.0%
0% of precincts reporting
State Assembly 23rd District
CandidateVotesPct.
Jim Patterson 62164.0%
0% of precincts reporting
State Assembly 26th District
CandidateVotesPct.
Devon Mathis 18,71064.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Supreme Court - CorriganYES#18,156#72.99%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Dinuba Joint USD Gov Brd Mbr TA-3
CandidateVotesPct.
Beverly Keel-worrell 20670.0%
Alma Martinez 8930.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Farmersville USD Gov Brd Mbr
CandidateVotesPct.
John Alvarez 22123.0%
Lupe Fernandez 17418.0%
Jorge Vazquez 21022.0%
Roberto Torres 11112.0%
Augie Macareno 12413.0%
Myra Martinez 10511.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Porterville USD Gov Brd Mbr TA-7
CandidateVotesPct.
Jim Carson 59478.0%
Rudy Ruiz 16522.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Visalia USD Gov Brd Mbr TA-1
CandidateVotesPct.
Mike Moberly 88147.0%
Walta S. Gamoian 97552.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Visalia USD Gov Brd Mbr TA-3
CandidateVotesPct.
Joy Naylor 95354.0%
Jim L. Qualls 79445.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Visalia USD Gov Brd Mbr TA-4
CandidateVotesPct.
John L. Crabtree 1,45280.0%
Mario A. Torres 34919.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Visalia USD Gov Brd Mbr TA-5 ST
CandidateVotesPct.
Niessen Eric Foster 64740.0%
Megan Casebeer Soleno 52433.0%
Lori Quinzon 42827.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Woodlake USD Gov Brd Mbr TA-B
CandidateVotesPct.
Helen Renteria 2829.0%
Donna Hills Fraser 3132.0%
Armida Valero Martinez 3839.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Kingsburg Joint Union HS GBM Area-2
CandidateVotesPct.
Brent R. Lunde 299.9%
Corina Mendoza 00%
0% of precincts reporting
Burton Elem SD Gov Brd Mbr Area-4
CandidateVotesPct.
Shelbie Akin 10742.0%
Daniel Figueroa 15058.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Burton Elem SD Gov Brd Mbr Area-5 ST
CandidateVotesPct.
Andrew Chandler 10855.0%
Vikki Cervantes 9045.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Earlimart Elem SD Gov Brd Mbr
CandidateVotesPct.
Monica Lopez Franks 5414.0%
Brian E. Franks 4412.0%
Mike Fernandez 6016.0%
Yolanda Duran 7219.0%
Andres Valdez 7319.0%
Gloria Borunda 7720.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Palo Verde Elem SD Gov Brd Mbr
CandidateVotesPct.
Lorraine Cleek 7225.0%
Natalie Cardosa Coelho 7125.0%
Juan Angel 207.0%
Rick Rodriguez 238.0%
Chris De Azevedo 6021.0%
Debra J. Harper 238.0%
Maria Martinez 166.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Richgrove Elem SD Gov Brd Mbr
CandidateVotesPct.
Marisela Lopez 4627.0%
Irene R. Flores 169.0%
Josephine B. Valencia 117.0%
Martha Martinez 3420.0%
Roberta Mendoza 85.0%
Alex Guerrero 5231.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Sunnyside Union ESD Gov Brd Mbr Area-
CandidateVotesPct.
Luana E. Leavens 1225.0%
Schuyler Glover 3675.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Dinuba City Council Ward-2
CandidateVotesPct.
Victorio G. Rojas 5550.0%
Maribel Reynosa 5550.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Dinuba City Council Ward-3
CandidateVotesPct.
Armando Longoria 9660.0%
Sal Medina 6440.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Dinuba City Council Ward-4
CandidateVotesPct.
Tish Perez 9540.0%
Kuldip Thusu 14360.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Exeter City Council Dist-A
CandidateVotesPct.
Melanie Morton 7146.0%
Teresa Boyce 8052.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Farmersville City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
Tina Hernandez 14416.0%
Deborah Ann Vazquez 9811.0%
Danny D. Valdovinos Jr 10312.0%
Ruben Macareno 15918.0%
Carrie Elaine Ortiz 839.0%
Matt Sisk 14216.0%
Paul Boyer 14617.0%
Page 4 Of 7 80%
0% of precincts reporting
Lindsay City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
Yolanda Flores 18027.0%
Esteban ''steve'' Velasquez 16325.0%
Danny Salinas 14422.0%
Rosaena Arevalo-sanchez 16525.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Porterville City Council Dist-1
CandidateVotesPct.
Russell ''buck'' Fletcher 12024.0%
Cameron J. Hamilton 22645.0%
Daniel PeÑaloza 15731.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Tulare City Council Area-2
CandidateVotesPct.
Terry A. Sayre 25960.0%
Alex Gutierrez 17039.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Tulare City Council Area-4
CandidateVotesPct.
Chris Harrell 51345.0%
Dennis A. Mederos 62054.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Visalia City Council Dist-3
CandidateVotesPct.
Brian Poochigian 1,35652.0%
Steve Woods 43517.0%
Merritt D. Wiseman 80731.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Woodlake City Council
CandidateVotesPct.
Louie Lopez 16327.0%
Lupe Robles PiÑon 8113.0%
Frances Ortiz 15726.0%
Florencio Guerra Jr 9415.0%
Greg Gonzalez Jr 11419.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Poplar Comm Svcs Dist Dir
CandidateVotesPct.
Arturo ''art'' Rodriguez 2232.0%
Janie Talamantez 1522.0%
First Election Night Results 0%
Anees Muthana 812.0%
Norma Garcia 2232.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Richgrove Comm Svcs Dist Dir
CandidateVotesPct.
Sergio Carrillo 4232.0%
Chris Cervantes 2720.0%
Ruben Danilo Paniagua 1814.0%
Yolanda Villarreal 3325.0%
Daniela Garcia 108.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Yettem-Seville Comm Svcs Dist Dir
CandidateVotesPct.
Gregorio Frias 714.0%
Christopher Kemper 1122.0%
Michael ''mike'' Villarreal 816.0%
Linda Guttierrez 918.0%
Manuel Gonzalez 816.0%
Erik Gonzalez 714.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Kaweah Delta HCD Dir Zone-2
CandidateVotesPct.
Richard Randolph 66641.0%
Lynn Havard Mirviss 95759.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Kingsburg Tri-County HCD Dir
CandidateVotesPct.
Arlie Rogers 10128.0%
Tiffany Dix 5014.0%
Gary W. Nelson 10529.0%
Glenn C. Snyder 4512.0%
Bruce A. Blayney 6618.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Lindsay Local Hospital Dist Dir
CandidateVotesPct.
Ignacio T. Alcocer 15112.0%
Rick Loftin 49838.0%
Valerie Velasquez 37829.0%
Elizabeth Lisa Waggoner 27321.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Alpaugh Irrigation Dist Dir
CandidateVotesPct.
James Morris 2234.0%
Page 5 Of 7 80%
Kevin Saeland 1523.0%
Kenneth Gibbs 2641.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Lower Tule River Irrig Dist Dir Div-5
CandidateVotesPct.
John William Roeloffs 1342.0%
Joshua S. Pitigliano 1858.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Terra Bella Irrigation Dist Dir Div-3
CandidateVotesPct.
Ray Chrispens 4623.0%
Edwin L. Wheaton 15075.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Dinuba Memorial Dist Dir Vet Seat-2
CandidateVotesPct.
Jerry Lee Whitaker 27918.0%
Joe Martinez 45029.0%
Melvin K. Gong 82253.0%
0% of precincts reporting
South Tulare Memorial Dist Dir Vet Seat-#1
CandidateVotesPct.
Ralph L. Reeder 19435.0%
Maryann Perry- Felemi 36465.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Visalia Memorial Dist Dir Non-Vet Seat
CandidateVotesPct.
Steven Martinez 7,01983.0%
Amador Garcia Jr 1,31616.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Visalia Memorial Dist Dir Vet Seat
CandidateVotesPct.
Cj Cantu 3,85846.0%
David Lopez 4,52954.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Earlimart PUD Director Seat-1
CandidateVotesPct.
David Amaya 4750.0%
Mike Fernandez 4750.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Strathmore PUD Director Seat-1
CandidateVotesPct.
Christina Lightner 4156.0%
Allaney Briggs 3244.0%
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 1 YES#11,268#38.40%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 2 YES#13,774#46.91%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 3 YES#14,248#49.04%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 4YES#16,070#54.63%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 5 YES#13,076#43.54%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 6YES#18,530#60.87%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 7YES#15,169#50.62%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 8 YES#8,541#28.11%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 10 YES#6,708#22.07%
CandidateVotesPct.
Page 6 Of 7 80%
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 11YES#19,889#65.83%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Proposition 12 YES#12,588#41.86%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure A-Visalia USDBONDS YES#6,575#54.50%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure B-Ducor Union Elem SDBONDS YES#64#50.00%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure C-Stone Corral Elem SDBONDS YES#19#63.33%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure E-Three Rivers Elem SDBONDS YES#284#65.59%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure G-City of LindsayYES#283#67.06%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure I-City of PortervilleYES#1,652#61.03%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure Y-Yettem-SevilleYES#9#56.25%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting
Measure H-Tulare Local HCDYES#4,780#89.95%
CandidateVotesPct.
0% of precincts reporting